Size guide

Here you can find the measurements of IUTER and OCTOPUS garments. Model, cut and treatment may affect the fit: if a garment fits differently from the standard, this is stated on the product page.

Measurements are in centimetres, taken with the garment laid flat. They may vary by 1–2 cm, especially on garments from past seasons.

T-shirts

Football Jersey Loose Fit

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf chest56586062656871
BTotal length69717375788181
CShoulder width53555759616365

Longsleeves Loose Fit

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf chest50.55457.561646770
BTotal length67697174778080
Sleeve length58.659.86162636464
CShoulder width49.951.252.555.156.457.759

Boxy Fit

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf chest51.55558.562656871
BTotal length65676971747777
CShoulder width49.851.45355575960.6

Loose Fit

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf chest50.55457.561646770
BTotal length67697174778080
CShoulder width49.951.252.555.156.457.759

The letters in the table match those on the drawing.

Sweatshirts

Regular Fit

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf chest52555861646770
BTotal length65687174778080
CShoulder width50525456586062
DSleeve length61626364656666

Loose Fit

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf chest50.553.556.559.562.565.568.5
BTotal length68707275788181
CShoulder width54565860626466
DSleeve length58596061626363

Boxy Fit

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf chest58616467707376
BTotal length63656770737676
CShoulder width57.860.262.66567.469.872.2
DSleeve length54555657585959

The letters in the table match those on the drawing.

Shorts

Regular Fit

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf waist3738.54041.54344.546
BOutseam48495051525354
CThigh width32333435363738
DRise3232.53333.53434.535

Denim Shorts Loose

cm2829303132333436
AHalf waist3940414243444547
BOutseam5151.2551.551.755252.2552.553
CThigh width34.43535.53636.53737.538.5
DRise37.537.753838.2538.538.753940

Denim Shorts Regular

cm2829303132333436
AHalf waist38.539.540.541.542.543.544.546.5
BOutseam4949.2549.549.755050.2550.551
CThigh width32.53333.53434.53535.536.5
DRise36.2536.536.753737.2537.537.7538

Denim Shorts Baggy

cm2829303132333436
AHalf waist4142434445464749
BOutseam4757.2557.557.755858.2558.559
CThigh width35.836.336.837.337.838.338.839.8
DRise3838.2538.538.753939.2539.540

The letters in the table match those on the drawing.

Pants

Regular Fit

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf waist3738.54041.54344.546
BOutseam100102104106108110110
CThigh width29303132.53435.537
DRise33.834.43535.636.236.837.4

Chino & 5 Pocket

cm2829303132333436
AHalf waist3940414243444547
BOutseam9899100101102103104106
CThigh width2929.53030.53131.53233
DRise3030.2530.530.753131.2531.532

Denim pants Loose

cm2829303132333436
AHalf waist39.540.541.542.543.544.545.546.5
BOutseam102103104105106107108109
CThigh width32.53333.53434.53535.536
DRise35.535.753636.2536.536.753737.25

Relax Fit

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf waist3738.54041.54344.546
BOutseam100102104106108110110

Denim Pants Baggy

cm2829303132333436
AHalf waist4142434445464749
BOutseam97.598.599.5100.5101.5102.5103.5105.5
CThigh width35.736.236.737.237.738.238.739.7
DRise37.838.138.438.73939.339.640.2

Denim Pants Regular

cm2829303132333436
AHalf waist4142434445464748
BOutseam105.4105.8106.2106.6107107.4107.8108.2
CThigh width30.831.43232.633.233.834.435
DRise3333.53434.53535.53636.5

The letters in the table match those on the drawing.

Outerwear

Regular Fit - Ally Jacket

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf chest52555861646770
BTotal length61646770737676
CShoulder width46485052545658
DSleeve length60616263646565

Regular - Puff Jacket

cmXSSMLXLXXL
AHalf chest535659626568
BTotal length666870737679
CShoulder width474951535557
DSleeve length666768697071

Regular - Bomber Varsity

cmXSSMLXLXXL
AHalf chest565962656871
BTotal length656871747780
CShoulder width474951535557
DSleeve length646566676869

Regular - Hood Jacket

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf chest52555861646770
BTotal length68717477808383
CShoulder width46485052545656
DSleeve length68697071727373

Regular - Redford

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf chest51545760636669
BTotal length61646770737676
CShoulder width50525456586062
DSleeve length60616263646565

The letters in the table match those on the drawing.

Swimwear

Regular Fit - Swim Trunk

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf waist3738.54041.54344.546
BOutseam37383940414243
CThigh width31.532.533.534.535.536.537.5

Regular Fit - Boardshort

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf waist3738.54041.54344.546
BOutseam50515253545556
CThigh width33343536373839

The letters in the table match those on the drawing.

Shirts

Regular - Short Sleeve (IUTER / OCTOPUS)

cmXSSMLXLXXL
AHalf chest545658606264
BTotal length70.773.175.577.980.382.7
CShoulder width48.249.65152.453.855.2
DSleeve length2222.52323.52424.5

Regular Fit (IUTER)

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf chest54565860636669
BTotal length73.57576.57879.58182.5
CShoulder width45.446.647.84950.852.654.4
DSleeve length (incl. cuff)59.160.461.76364.365.666.9
Half sleeve width22.923.624.32525.726.427.1
Cuff width12.2512.512.751313.2513.513.75

Regular - Long Sleeve (OCTOPUS)

cmXSSMLXLXXL
AHalf chest515457606366
BTotal length677073767982
CShoulder width474951535557
DSleeve length606162636465

Loose Fit (IUTER)

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf chest54.556.558.560.563.566.569.5
BTotal length7475.57778.58081.583
CShoulder width43.945.146.347.549.351.152.9
DSleeve length (incl. cuff)6263.56566.56869.571
Half sleeve width23.924.625.326272829
Cuff width11.751212.512.751313.2513.5

Loose Fit - Double Sleeve (IUTER)

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf chest54.556.558.560.563.566.569.5
BTotal length7475.57778.58081.583
CShoulder width43.945.146.347.549.351.152.9
DLong sleeve length (incl. cuff)57.558.559.560.561.662.763.8
Half sleeve width23.924.625.326272829
Long sleeve cuff width11.2511.511.751212.2512.512.75
Short sleeve length2626.326.62727.427.828.3
Half short sleeve opening20.821.321.922.5232424.7

The letters in the table match those on the drawing.

Knitwear

Loose

cmXSSMLXLXXL3XL
AHalf chest51545760636568
BTotal length61646770737676

The letters in the table match those on the drawing.

Boxers

Regular

cmSMML
AHalf waist36.538
BOutseam2222.5

The letters in the table match those on the drawing.